Privacy Policy
This privacy policy sets out how Mezzo Consultancy uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. Mezzo Consultancy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Mezzo Consultancy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 22 February 2018.

What we collect
We may collect the following information: Name and job title, contact information including email address, information such as postcode, preferences and interests or other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. We require this information to understand your needs and provide a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: internal record keeping; to improve our products and services; to periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided; to contact you for market research purposes by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We’re committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at pr@mezzo-consultancy.co.uk We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Third party cookies
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers that could be outside the European Economic Area. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

How to refuse or delete cookies
You may refuse the use of cookies and delete any cookies that are already stored on your computer by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.